Neo09

Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

DXR@HarperAdams

    

10-13 April 2009

Nitro

Pos

(Qual ±)

Name

Country

Buggy Make

Model

Engine

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Jared Tebo
USA
Kyosho
mp9
Orion
A - 69/45m 11.24
39.29
37.44 (4)
2
( 7+ 5)
Darren Bloomfield
UK
Losi
Eight 2.0
A - 69/45m 21.18
39.44
37.53 (47)
3
( 3= )
Ryan Lutz
USA
Tamiya
TRF801X
O.S.
A - 69/45m 37.20
39.67
37.21 (33)
4
( 4= )
Riccardo Rabitti
Italy
Losi
Eight 2.0
Sirio
A - 68/46m 5.77
40.67
37.76 (20)
5
( 2- 3)
Yannick Aigoin
France
Losi
8ight 2.0
Novarossi
A - 67/45m 0.60
40.31
38.21 (29)
6
( 6= )
Robert Batlle
Spain
Team Associated
RC8
GRP
A - 67/45m 19.31
40.59
37.66 (39)
7
( 54+47)
Jerome Aigoin
France
Kyosho
mp9
Sirio
A - 67/45m 35.62
40.83
37.84 (31)
8
( 15+ 7)
Martin Bayer
Czech Republic
Losi
Eight 2.0
A - 67/45m 36.67
40.85
38.02 (6)
9
( 9= )
Lee Martin
UK
Team Associated
RC8
Reedy
A - 66/45m 4.82
40.98
37.70 (36)
10
( 13+ 3)
Atsushi Hara
Japan
Hot Bodies
D8
O.S.
A - 66/45m 22.17
41.25
38.16 (2)
11
( 16+ 5)
Richard Saxton
USA
Team Associated
Factory Team RC8
Reedy
A - 63/45m 9.71
43.01
38.67 (24)
12
( 5- 7)
Ryan Maifield
USA
Team Associated
Factory Team RC8
Reedy
A - 57/39m 2.82
41.10
37.13 (24)
13
( 18+ 5)
Richi Gomez
Spain
Hong Nor
X2-CR PRO
Picco
A - 38/29m 23.51
46.41
38.46 (26)
14
( 12- 2)
Neil Cragg
UK
Team Associated
RC8
Reedy
A - 36/23m 54.61
39.85
37.53 (22)
15
( 20+ 5)
Jerome Sartel
France
XRAY
XB808
RB
B. Semi - 30/20m 24.73
40.82
38.57 (18)
16
( 10- 6)
Jorn Neumann
Germany
Orion
B. Semi - 30/20m 24.83
40.83
38.22 (27)
17
( 17= )
Hubert Hönigl
Austria
LRP
S8*BX
LRP
A. Semi - 30/20m 32.43
41.08
39.11 (27)
18
( 14- 4)
Dani Vega Frias
Spain
Mugen Seiki
MBX6
Ninja
B. Semi - 30/20m 33.67
41.12
38.73 (18)
19
( 26+ 7)
Elliot Boots
UK
Mugen Seiki
MBX 6
RB
B. Semi - 30/20m 38.10
41.27
38.26 (15)
20
( 43+23)
Craig Drescher
UK
Team Associated
RC8
Reedy
A. Semi - 30/20m 40.26
41.34
39.14 (26)
21
( 11-10)
Borja Hernandez Cordoba
Spain
GS Racing
CLXB
RB
A. Semi - 29/20m 3.49
41.50
37.94 (11)
22
( 34+12)
Kevin Brunsden
UK
XRAY
808
Nosram
B. Semi - 29/20m 19.61
42.06
38.93 (6)
23
( 29+ 6)
Mathias Larsson
Sweden
Team Associated
RC8
Reedy
A. Semi - 29/20m 22.00
42.14
38.35 (10)
24
( 27+ 3)
Richard Taylor
UK
Losi
eight
Reedy
A. Semi - 28/20m 8.97
43.18
38.77 (7)
25
( 30+ 5)
Christoffer Svensson
Sweden
Team Associated
AE RC8
O.S.
B. Semi - 25/20m 5.27
48.21
38.22 (13)
26
( 19- 7)
Tyler Vik
USA
Kyosho
mp9
RB
A. Semi - 24/16m 20.26
40.84
38.98 (23)
27
( 8-19)
Miguel Matias
Portugal
GS Racing
CLX
Ninja
B. Semi - 23/16m 9.07
42.13
39.05 (9)
28
( 23- 5)
Daniel Reckward
Germany
Mugen Seiki
MBX6
RB
A. Semi - 17/20m 26.40
1m 12.14
39.27 (14)
29
( 25- 4)
Dave Crompton
UK
Crono
RS7GR
RB
A. 1/4 - 29/20m 15.27
41.91
39.57 (10)
30
( 96+66)
Peter Pinisch
Austria
Team Associated
RC8
Nosram
B. 1/4 - 29/20m 21.45
42.12
39.29 (16)
31
( 28- 3)
Alex Calatayud
Spain
Team Associated
RC8
GRP
B. 1/4 - 29/20m 21.59
42.12
39.28 (12)
32
( 39+ 7)
Edouard Hugon
France
XRAY
808FR
RB
A. 1/4 - 29/20m 25.09
42.24
39.31 (9)
33
( 36+ 3)
Greg Degani
USA
Z-Car Technomogies
zmbx8
Sh Engine
B. 1/4 - 29/20m 27.12
42.31
38.91 (11)
34
( 21-13)
Graham Alsop
UK
Hot Bodies
D8
RB
A. 1/4 - 29/20m 27.98
42.34
39.33 (26)
35
( 53+18)
Philipp Guschl
Germany
Kyosho
Inferno MP9
Orion
A. 1/4 - 29/20m 32.74
42.51
39.26 (13)
36
( 38+ 2)
Rene Kargl
Austria
GS Racing
Picco
B. 1/4 - 29/20m 35.59
42.61
39.19 (20)
37
( 33- 4)
Reece Sawyer
UK
Kyosho
mp9
O.S.
A. 1/4 - 28/19m 33.71
41.92
39.56 (27)
38
( 79+41)
Andreas Edvinsson
Sweden
Mugen Seiki
MBX6
O.S.
A. 1/4 - 28/19m 53.64
42.63
38.83 (6)
39
( 50+11)
Carsten Keller
Germany
Losi
8ight 2.0
GRP
B. 1/4 - 28/19m 59.56
42.84
39.33 (11)
40
( 24-16)
Brent Thielke
USA
Team Associated
Factory Team RC8
Reedy
B. 1/4 - 28/20m 4.34
43.01
39.48 (23)
41
( 40- 1)
Simon Willetts
UK
Kyosho
mp9
Sirio
B. 1/4 - 28/20m 13.99
43.36
39.59 (12)
42
( 32-10)
Joseph Quagraine
Finland
Ishima
O.S.
B. 1/4 - 28/20m 21.09
43.61
39.02 (15)
43
( 37- 6)
Richard Cree
UK
Team Associated
RC8
Reedy
A. 1/4 - 28/20m 21.21
43.61
40.04 (7)
44
( 22-22)
Antonio J. Gomez Salmeron
Spain
Hong Nor
X2
Picco
B. 1/4 - 28/20m 29.74
43.92
39.01 (12)
45
( 49+ 4)
Marc Rheinard
Germany
Hot Bodies
Lightning
O.S.
A. 1/4 - 27/20m 0.14
44.45
39.17 (18)
46
( 35-11)
Jon Hazlewood
UK
HoBao
H9
O.S.
A. 1/4 - 25/18m 24.88
44.20
39.35 (5)
47
( 44- 3)
Tony Truman
UK
Hot Bodies
D8
Orion
B. 1/4 - 14/10m 4.83
43.20
39.62 (12)
48
( 31-17)
Ryan Cavalieri
USA
Team Associated
Factory Team RC8
Orion
A. 1/4 - 10/ 6m 34.24
39.42
38.23 (9)
49
( 45- 4)
Andy Moore
UK
Hot Bodies
O.S.
A. 1/8 - 29/20m 42.75
42.85
40.32 (18)
50
( 46- 4)
Bruce Thompson
UK
XRAY
808
Orion
B. 1/8 - 28/20m 0.02
42.86
40.42 (28)
51
( 55+ 4)
Karl Jackson
UK
Kyosho
mp9
Sirio
A. 1/8 - 28/20m 0.91
42.89
40.17 (25)
52
( 51- 1)
Richard Barton
UK
Team Associated
RC8
Reedy
A. 1/8 - 28/20m 10.56
43.23
41.01 (16)
53
( 47- 6)
Ed Kerry
UK
Losi
8ight 2.0
A. 1/8 - 28/20m 13.20
43.33
39.79 (13)
54
( 42-12)
Darren Cole
UK
Mugen Seiki
MBX6
Ninja
B. 1/8 - 28/20m 13.23
43.33
39.96 (5)
55
( 41-14)
David Jun
USA
Tamiya
A. 1/8 - 28/20m 16.42
43.44
39.19 (6)
56
( 56= )
Rune Karlsen
Norway
Kyosho
mp9
GRP
B. 1/8 - 28/20m 26.52
43.80
40.71 (23)
57
( 60+ 3)
Alex Mortimer
UK
Team Associated
RC8
RB
B. 1/8 - 28/20m 35.88
44.14
40.71 (20)
58
( 57- 1)
John Holmes
UK
HoBao
Hyper9
Picco
A. 1/8 - 28/20m 38.27
44.22
40.14 (7)
59
( 89+30)
Henrique Winik
Brazil
Mugen Seiki
MBX-6
Ninja
A. 1/8 - 28/20m 45.06
44.47
39.28 (6)
60
( 59- 1)
Rodrigo Luis
Portugal
SIIM
A. 1/8 - 27/18m 59.35
42.20
39.92 (27)
61
( 98+37)
Yannis Perogiannakis
Greece
Team Associated
rc8e
Reedy
B. 1/8 - 27/20m 9.99
44.81
40.78 (24)
62
( 64+ 2)
Carlos Miguel Pinto Dur?es
Portugal
GS Racing
CL-1 Advanced
RB
B. 1/8 - 27/20m 13.89
44.96
40.52 (27)
63
( 58- 5)
Raphael Robert
Belgium
Ishima
Rave R
Novarossi
B. 1/8 - 27/20m 30.48
45.57
39.98 (7)
64
( 81+17)
Costas Agrafiotis
Greece
XRAY
XB808
A. 1/8 - 26/20m 1.28
46.20
41.08 (15)
65
( 52-13)
Chris Doughty
UK
LRP
S8-BX
LRP
B. 1/8 - 26/20m 45.71
47.91
40.69 (4)
66
( 67+ 1)
Martin Pater
Czech Republic
Losi
Eight 2.0
GRP
A. 1/8 - 24/18m 2.77
45.12
41.52 (7)
67
( 82+15)
Vincent Chefdeville
France
Mugen Seiki
mbx5r
Novarossi
B. 1/8 - 21/16m 12.55
46.31
40.76 (5)
68
( 48-20)
Jamie Booth
UK
LRP
S8BX
LRP
B. 1/8 - 14/10m 39.52
45.68
41.38 (4)
69
( 68- 1)
Jess Saunders
UK
XRAY
808
O.S.
B. 1/16 - 28/20m 40.50
44.30
41.27 (24)
70
( 75+ 5)
Matthew Lewis
UK
Losi
8ight 2.0
Dynamite 21XP
A. 1/16 - 27/20m 3.02
44.56
40.93 (18)
71
( 69- 2)
Sebastien Mutel
France
Team Associated
RC8
Reedy
A. 1/16 - 27/20m 3.57
44.58
40.20 (27)
72
( 86+14)
Jon Howells
UK
HoBao
Hyper 9
Reedy
B. 1/16 - 27/20m 4.87
44.62
41.70 (8)
73
( 71- 2)
Mike Cradock
UK
Kyosho
mp9
Sirio
A. 1/16 - 27/20m 21.11
45.23
41.56 (18)
74
( 77+ 3)
Werner Spannbruckner
Austria
GS Racing
Picco
A. 1/16 - 27/20m 23.45
45.31
41.42 (2)
75
( 65-10)
Jo?o Gomes
Portugal
Hong Nor
X2cr
O.S.
A. 1/16 - 27/20m 24.19
45.34
40.91 (20)
76
( 73- 3)
Ben Williams
Wales
XRAY
808
Picco
A. 1/16 - 27/20m 43.05
46.04
41.98 (14)
77
( 78+ 1)
Bermudez Cyril
France
Hobbytech
STR8 V3
BP RACING
B. 1/16 - 27/20m 45.87
46.14
40.35 (5)
78
( 83+ 5)
Stefano Cantoni
Italy
Losi
eight2.0
Sirio
A. 1/16 - 26/20m 9.01
46.50
40.05 (17)
79
( 70- 9)
Mark Johnston
UK
Losi
8ight 2.0
Novarossi
B. 1/16 - 26/20m 22.05
47.00
40.73 (4)
80
( 76- 4)
Lee Taylor
UK
Caster Racing
ZX1.5R Pro
Caster Racing
B. 1/16 - 25/20m 23.68
48.95
40.60 (13)
81
( 72- 9)
Alexandre Theuil
France
Kyosho
mp9
Sirio
B. 1/16 - 24/20m 5.98
50.25
39.93 (4)
82
( 74- 8)
Paul Bradby
UK
Team Associated
RC8
Reedy
B. 1/16 - 21/20m 11.89
57.71
39.49 (18)
83
( 61-22)
Adrian Svensson
UK
Mugen Seiki
MBX6
Novarossi
A. 1/16 - 21/20m 20.45
58.12
42.06 (10)
84
( 66-18)
Ales Bayer
Czech Republic
Losi
8ight 2.0
Orion
B. 1/16 - 16/11m 29.00
43.06
41.12 (3)
85
( 63-22)
Martin Achter
Germany
Team Durango
DNX 408
O.S.
A. 1/16 - 10/ 7m 35.94
45.59
40.89 (8)
86
( 97+11)
Nuno Casal Ribeiro
Portugal
Team Associated
RC8
Reedy
A. 1/16 - 10/ 8m 6.56
48.66
40.41 (9)
87
( 80- 7)
Viktor Wilck
Sweden
Tamiya
TRF801X
B. 1/16 - 8/ 5m 42.38
42.80
40.45 (3)
88
( 62-26)
Brennan Ralls
UK
XRAY
808
O.S.
B. 1/16 - 3/ 2m 31.12
50.37
52.35 (3)
89
( 90+ 1)
Anthony Conroy
UK
Kyosho
Inferno MP9
Orion
B. 1/32 - 27/20m 5.45
44.65
42.23 (26)
90
(108+18)
Sam Taylor
UK
Mugen Seiki
MBX6
Ninja
B. 1/32 - 27/20m 6.76
44.69
41.69 (27)
91
( 92+ 1)
Frode Skauen
Norway
Losi
8ight 2.0
Novarossi
B. 1/32 - 27/20m 15.52
45.02
41.63 (19)
92
(118+26)
Marc Knight
UK
HoBao
Hyper 9
Reedy
B. 1/32 - 27/20m 21.82
45.25
42.12 (26)
93
(102+ 9)
Stam Kontouzoglou
Greece
Mugen Seiki
MBX6
Ninja
B. 1/32 - 27/20m 22.04
45.26
41.37 (10)
94
( 88- 6)
Ricardo Martins
Portugal
Mugen Seiki
MBX6
SIIM
B. 1/32 - 27/20m 33.95
45.70
41.06 (9)
95
( 84-11)
Dimitris Tsigos
Greece
Hot Bodies
D8
O.S.
B. 1/32 - 27/20m 40.39
45.94
41.66 (17)
96
(100+ 4)
Mark Dell
UK
XRAY
808
O.S.
B. 1/32 - 26/19m 59.98
46.15
42.24 (3)
97
( 93- 4)
Steve Haynes
UK
HoBao
Hyper 9
Picco
A. 1/32 - 26/20m 1.09
46.20
42.35 (13)
98
( 87-11)
Yaël Zurflüh
Switzerland
Losi
Eight 2.0
GRP
A. 1/32 - 26/20m 1.39
46.21
40.78 (26)
99
(111+12)
Sarah Ernst
USA
XRAY
XB 8
O.S.
A. 1/32 - 26/20m 9.47
46.52
41.51 (12)
100
(112+12)
Bryan Burrows
UK
LRP
S8BX
O.S.
B. 1/32 - 26/20m 12.77
46.65
41.66 (4)
101
(101= )
Rob Rasey
UK
Team Associated
RC8
Reedy
A. 1/32 - 26/20m 15.02
46.73
42.79 (6)
102
(109+ 7)
Miguel Angel Almagro Puerta
Spain
Hobbytech
STR8 V3
GO
A. 1/32 - 26/20m 48.17
48.01
40.71 (25)
103
( 94- 9)
Charles Godwin
UK
Team Associated
RC8
RB
B. 1/32 - 20/15m 13.90
45.70
41.34 (9)
104
(133+29)
Scotty Ernst
USA
Team Associated
RC 8
Dynamite
A. 1/32 - 16/11m 57.85
44.87
41.72 (6)
105
( 99- 6)
Moritz Gaul
Germany
LRP
S8BX
LRP
A. 1/32 - 14/10m 35.69
45.41
41.52 (6)
106
( 85-21)
Joao Ramos
Portugal
Team Associated
RC8
O.S.
A. 1/32 - 11/ 8m 0.82
43.71
41.93 (11)
107
( 91-16)
Dave Blakeley
Wales
Crono
rs07
c6
A. 1/32 - 10/ 7m 44.47
46.45
42.41 (4)
108
( 95-13)
Jerome Delcourt
France
Hobbytech
STR8 V3
BP RACING
A. 1/32 - 7/ 5m 40.79
48.68
42.05 (6)
109
(105- 4)
John Skidmore
UK
LRP
S8BX
O.S.
A. 1/64 - 26/20m 6.55
46.41
42.63 (4)
110
(113+ 3)
Wes Myles
UK
HoBao
Hyper 9
Reedy
A. 1/64 - 26/20m 12.26
46.63
41.81 (11)
111
(125+14)
Martin Hudy
Slovakia
XRAY
Xray
Max
A. 1/64 - 26/20m 13.65
46.68
40.74 (14)
112
(130+18)
Marc Kreisig
Germany
Losi
8ight
GRP
B. 1/64 - 26/20m 18.96
46.88
42.74 (16)
113
(138+25)
Robert Cork
UK
Losi
8ight 2.0
GRP
B. 1/64 - 26/20m 22.67
47.03
41.73 (22)
114
(116+ 2)
Simon Yeung
UK
Team Associated
RC8
RB
B. 1/64 - 26/20m 24.19
47.08
42.30 (6)
115
(117+ 2)
Scott Bass
UK
XRAY
XB808
Nosram
A. 1/64 - 26/20m 29.46
47.29
42.04 (15)
116
(119+ 3)
Graham North
UK
Losi
8ight
O.S.
A. 1/64 - 26/20m 38.54
47.64
43.08 (16)
117
(127+10)
Mats Angseryd
Sweden
XRAY
XB808
Werks
A. 1/64 - 26/20m 41.74
47.76
43.38 (15)
118
(115- 3)
Lewis Millman
UK
Novarossi
A. 1/64 - 26/20m 43.68
47.83
43.34 (18)
119
(107-12)
David Grunill
UK
Caster Racing
ZX1.5R
ops/radical
A. 1/64 - 26/20m 46.10
47.93
41.66 (12)
120
(120= )
Kristof De Block
Belgium
Mugen Seiki
MBX6
Ninja
B. 1/64 - 25/19m 54.38
47.78
42.91 (20)
121
(110-11)
Sylvain Jacquemin
France
HoBao
Hyper 9
JP
B. 1/64 - 25/20m 21.12
48.84
43.44 (9)
122
(114- 8)
Davy Bales
France
Team Associated
RC8
O.S.
B. 1/64 - 25/20m 22.32
48.89
42.23 (6)
123
(106-17)
Andy Nicholas
UK
Kyosho
mp9
Sirio
B. 1/64 - 24/20m 19.32
50.81
43.36 (9)
124
(103-21)
Michael Waller
UK
Kyosho
mp9
Sirio
A. 1/64 - 21/16m 6.77
46.04
40.79 (14)
125
(104-21)
Kong Mckenzie
UK
Losi
8ight 2.0
O.S.
B. 1/64 - 21/19m 7.85
54.66
44.44 (6)
126
(131+ 5)
Carl Richards
UK
maveric
stealth XB
Orion
A. 1/64 - 17/14m 33.92
51.41
44.09 (12)
127
(122- 5)
Kim Juliussen
Norway
Team Associated
RC8
GRP
B. 1/64 - 7/ 5m 44.38
49.20
43.76 (2)
128
(126- 2)
Michael Lewis
UK
Losi
8ight 2.0
Sirio
B. 1/64 - 4/ 3m 30.54
52.64
50.37 (2)
129
(162+33)
Stuart Evans
UK
Losi
8ight
O.S.
B. 1/128 - 26/20m 15.10
46.73
43.24 (3)
130
(132+ 2)
Gurdeep Dhami
UK
Kyosho
mp9
O.S.
B. 1/128 - 26/20m 21.59
46.98
43.03 (21)
131
(150+19)
Keith Newton
UK
Team Associated
RC8
O.S.
B. 1/128 - 26/20m 30.77
47.34
42.53 (5)
132
(149+17)
Robert Oldman
UK
Kyosho
777 SP2 WC
O.S.
A. 1/128 - 26/20m 46.17
47.93
43.92 (11)
133
(154+21)
Fredrick Cederberg
Sweden
XRAY
808
Werks
B. 1/128 - 26/20m 50.31
48.09
41.80 (6)
134
(121-13)
Stéphane Mateo
France
Hobbytech
STR8 V3
GO
A. 1/128 - 26/20m 58.60
48.41
42.51 (14)
135
(137+ 2)
Ricky Burnett
UK
XRAY
XB808
Nosram
A. 1/128 - 25/20m 12.79
48.51
44.37 (25)
136
(123-13)
Pete Stevens
UK
Losi
8
Novarossi
A. 1/128 - 25/20m 17.60
48.70
43.32 (11)
137
(140+ 3)
Chris Larner
UK
Kyosho
mp9
RB
B. 1/128 - 25/20m 28.38
49.14
43.51 (12)
138
(135- 3)
Rune Berget
Norway
Hong Nor
X2
O.S.
A. 1/128 - 24/19m 39.10
49.13
42.30 (15)
139
(129-10)
Barkley Abernethy
N.Ireland
XRAY
808
Nosram
A. 1/128 - 24/20m 0.54
50.02
41.94 (2)
140
(128-12)
Ilias Arkoudaris
Greece
XRAY
XB808
O.S.
B. 1/128 - 24/20m 4.15
50.17
43.75 (5)
141
(144+ 3)
Rui Brites
Portugal
Hot Bodies
D8
Ninja
B. 1/128 - 24/20m 49.64
52.07
43.42 (3)
142
(163+21)
Nick Simmerson
UK
HoBao
Hyper9
O.S.
A. 1/128 - 23/18m 28.40
48.19
43.98 (19)
143
(124-19)
James Dixon
UK
Losi
Losi 8
GO
B. 1/128 - 22/18m 7.47
49.43
42.81 (7)
144
(136- 8)
Joe Joyce
Hong Nor
LRP
B. 1/128 - 20/17m 54.97
53.75
43.62 (3)
145
(139- 6)
Damian Whittle
UK
Losi
8ight
O.S.
A. 1/128 - 17/18m 50.15
1m 6.48
45.16 (6)
146
(151+ 5)
David Isherwood
UK
Losi
8ight
RB
A. 1/128 - 14/12m 23.47
53.11
44.50 (9)
147
(145- 2)
Rob Cuss
UK
Mugen Seiki
MBX6
Ninja
A. 1/128 - 8/ 6m 36.93
49.62
44.32 (6)
148
(134-14)
Lee Bunker
UK
maveric
stealth XB
Nosram
B. 1/128 - 2/ 1m 50.84
55.42
46.93 (2)
149
(147- 2)
James Price
UK
Caster Racing
ZX1.5R
O.S.
A. 1/256 - 25/20m 36.70
49.47
44.53 (7)
150
(160+10)
Neil Burdess
UK
Caster Racing
Zx 1.5R
Ninja
B. 1/256 - 25/20m 46.24
49.85
43.05 (24)
151
(153+ 2)
Marc Jones
UK
Crono
RS7 GR
RB
A. 1/256 - 24/20m 0.15
50.01
43.42 (16)
152
(165+13)
Jack Laws
A. 1/256 - 24/20m 13.51
50.56
42.97 (4)
153
(146- 7)
Juraj Hudy
Slovakia
XRAY
808
O.S.
B. 1/256 - 24/20m 35.56
51.48
43.91 (8)
154
(157+ 3)
Duncan Neale
Wales
Losi
8ight 2.0
RB
A. 1/256 - 24/21m 17.56
53.23
44.87 (4)
155
(170+15)
Duncan Compagno
Malta
XRAY
XB808
Picco
B. 1/256 - 23/20m 8.47
52.54
44.60 (6)
156
(152- 4)
Rachel Merry
UK
Hot Bodies
D8
Orion
B. 1/256 - 23/20m 14.23
52.79
44.46 (7)
157
(166+ 9)
Paraskevas Chiladakis
Greece
XRAY
XB808
RB
B. 1/256 - 23/20m 21.10
53.09
47.34 (15)
158
(142-16)
Romain Mallet
France
Losi
Eight 2.0
Novarossi
B. 1/256 - 23/20m 44.32
54.10
44.90 (5)
159
(148-11)
Jonathan Tonna
Malta
XRAY
XB808
O.S.
B. 1/256 - 23/20m 50.26
54.36
45.06 (13)
160
(143-17)
David Curtis
Ireland
Crono
RS7
Max
A. 1/256 - 22/20m 10.84
55.04
42.79 (18)
161
(156- 5)
Ollie James
UK
HoBao
Hyper 9
RB
B. 1/256 - 22/20m 35.22
56.15
45.91 (6)
162
(158- 4)
Peter Wilson
UK
Kyosho
mp9
Sirio
B. 1/256 - 21/18m 15.59
52.17
44.45 (8)
163
(159- 4)
John Spencer
UK
Caster Racing
ZX1.5R Pro
Caster Racing
A. 1/256 - 21/19m 32.53
55.83
43.53 (16)
164
(155- 9)
Morten Thorkildsen
Norway
LRP
S8BX
LRP
A. 1/256 - 20/16m 19.32
48.97
42.76 (16)
165
(169+ 4)
Martyn Meddick
UK
Losi
8 2.0
GRP
A. 1/256 - 20/19m 13.06
57.65
43.89 (8)
166
(141-25)
Gerd Strenge
Germany
Team Durango
dnx408 prototype
A. 1/256 - 18/14m 39.91
48.88
43.49 (4)
167
(167= )
Carl Rainbird
UK
Kyosho
mp9
Sirio
A. 1/256 - 14/13m 6.13
56.15
45.24 (6)
168
(180+12)
James Overton
UK
Caster Racing
ZX1.5R Pro
Caster Racing
B. 1/256 - 9/ 8m 2.47
53.61
46.09 (4)
169
(161- 8)
Dan Stevens
UK
Associated
RC8
RB
A. 1/512 - 24/20m 18.89
50.79
44.68 (10)
170
(175+ 5)
Ricky Clarke
UK
Kyosho
mp9
O.S.
A. 1/512 - 23/20m 28.94
53.43
45.51 (6)
171
(178+ 7)
Tom Jordan
UK
Losi
8ight 2.0
Novarossi
B. 1/512 - 22/20m 27.47
55.79
45.15 (4)
172
(173+ 1)
Robert Kay
Norway
XRAY
XB8 0?
LRP
A. 1/512 - 22/20m 28.41
55.84
45.69 (4)
173
(179+ 6)
Kim Larsen
Norway
Kyosho
Inferno MP9
GRP
A. 1/512 - 22/20m 30.68
55.94
47.75 (14)
174
(171- 3)
Les Reeder
UK
Crono
RS7-GR
RB
A. 1/512 - 22/20m 49.12
56.78
49.06 (4)
175
(168- 7)
Nic Hamilton
UK
Kyosho
Sirio
B. 1/512 - 21/20m 26.43
58.40
48.87 (19)
176
(172- 4)
Ken Skalleberg
Norway
LRP
S8BX
LRP
B. 1/512 - 20/20m 50.30
1m 2.52
46.48 (3)
177
(176- 1)
Adam Lewis
UK
XRAY
XB8EC
O.S.
B. 1/512 - 19/20m 32.30
1m 4.86
51.47 (3)
178
(177- 1)
Raphael Jason Nugroho
Indonesia
XRAY
XB808
GRP
A. 1/512 - 15/20m 42.72
1m 22.85
45.78 (14)
179
(164-15)
Niall Brennan
UK
Kyosho
mp9
RB
B. 1/512 - 12/11m 41.30
58.44
48.38 (5)
180
(181+ 1)
Matias Sjöholm
Sweden
Losi
eight
GRP
A. 1/512 - 8/ 8m 29.84
1m 3.73
52.88 (4)
181
(174- 7)
Glen Blunden
UK
Kyosho
mp9
Sirio
B. 1/512 - 2/ 1m 48.86
54.43
47.77 (2)

Electric

Pos

(Qual ±)

Name

Country

Car Make

Model

Engine

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Ryan Maifield
USA
Team Associated
Factory Team RC8e
LRP/Reedy
A - DNS
39.67
(0)
2
( 3+ 1)
Riccardo Rabitti
Italy
Losi
Eight 2.0
Sirio
A - DNS
39.34
(0)
3
( 2- 1)
Lee Martin
UK
Team Associated
RC8
Reedy
A - DNS
40.54
(0)
4
( 5+ 1)
Ryan Cavalieri
USA
Team Associated
Factory Team RC8e
Orion/LRP
A - DNS
39.55
(0)
5
( 9+ 4)
Darren Bloomfield
UK
Losi
eight e
LOSI
A - DNS
40.55
(0)
6
( 8+ 2)
Philipp Guschl
Germany
Kyosho
Inferno MP9
Mamba
A - DNS
41.62
(0)
7
( 4- 3)
Tyler Vik
USA
Kyosho
mp9
RB
A - DNS
42.30
(0)
8
( 17+ 9)
Nathan Ralls
UK
Caster Racing
Mamba
A - DNS
43.41
(0)
9
( 14+ 5)
Gerd Pfeifer
Austria
Team Durango
Asso RC8
Nosram
A - DNS
43.92
(0)
10
( 13+ 3)
Jerome Delcourt
France
Hobbytech
STR8 EP
HOBBYTECH
A - DNS
45.29
(0)
11
( 6- 5)
Dani Vega Frias
Spain
Mugen Seiki
MBX6
Ninja
A - DNS
41.70
(0)
12
( 18+ 6)
John Spencer
UK
Caster Racing
Fusion EX1 Pro
Tekin T8
A - DNS
48.91
(0)
13
( 21+ 8)
Rob Rasey
UK
Team Associated
RC8
Mamba
A - DNS
49.44
(0)
14
( 24+10)
Mark Bailey
Hong Nor
A - DNS
55.47
(0)
15
( 15= )
James Helliwell
UK
Hong Nor
X1CR
NEU
A. Semi - 12/ 9m 21.01
46.75
43.44 (7)
16
( 19+ 3)
Graham North
UK
Caster Racing
Fusion EX-1
Novak
A. Semi - 12/ 9m 36.09
48.01
43.35 (4)
17
( 25+ 8)
Jason Moller
UK
HoBao
Hyper 9
NEU
A. Semi - 12/10m 49.98
54.17
49.24 (9)
18
( 20+ 2)
Jay Smoker
B. Semi - 11/ 9m 8.23
49.84
41.04 (3)
19
( 22+ 3)
Bart Loomans
Belgium
Ishima
RAVE E 1.0R
Castle Creations
B. Semi - 10/ 8m 0.14
48.01
43.11 (5)
20
( 7-13)
Mathias Larsson
Sweden
Team Associated
RC8
A. Semi - 9/ 7m 0.68
46.74
39.07 (6)
21
( 16- 5)
Yaël Zurflüh
Switzerland
Losi
Eight-E 2.0
LOSI
B. Semi - 9/ 8m 6.25
54.03
43.16 (4)
22
( 12-10)
Adam Skelding
UK
Hot Bodies
D8
Nosram
B. Semi - 8/ 5m 55.62
44.45
40.22 (5)
23
( 23= )
Marc Kreisig
Germany
Losi
8ight-E
LOSI
A. Semi - 1/ 55.66
55.66
(0)
24
( 10-14)
Martin Achter
Germany
Team Durango
DEX 408
CS Electronic
B. Semi - DNS
(0)
25
( 11-14)
Hubert Hönigl
Austria
LRP
S8*BX
LRP
A. Semi - DNS
(0)
Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2009-2
© 2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to bbk Timing Systems